Pai Gow Poker Demo by Urgent Games Free Play

Pai Gow Poker by Urgent Games Demo
Play for Free >

Pai Gow Poker Table Game Demo RTP, Review & More

Pai Gow Poker

Pai Gow Poker is an online Table Game from Urgent Games.

Quick Facts

- Key mechanics: Traditional Pai Gow Poker rules, Joker as wild card for straights and flushes

How the Game Plays

Pai Gow Poker is a strategic table game from Urgent Games that combines traditional poker elements with the classic Chinese game of Pai Gow. Users receive seven cards and split them into two hands: a five-card High Hand and a two-card Low Hand. The objective is for both hands to rank higher than the dealer's corresponding hands. The game uses a 52-card deck plus a Joker, which can act as an ace or complete a straight or flush. Pai Gow Poker has an RTP of 97.0% and medium volatility. Users can explore hand-setting decisions and test the mechanics in Pai Gow Poker demo mode. Carefully arranging each hand is central to understanding how the game plays against the dealer.

Click the Play for Free button to load the Pai Gow Poker demo, test its features and payouts and decide if it is a game you enjoy.

RTP:97.00%
Volatility:Medium
Maximum Win:1000x
Theme:Asia
Hit Frequency:45%
Release Date:April 7th, 2022

Pai Gow Poker Demo Table Game FAQs

Can I play Pai Gow Poker Table Game for fun, for free?
Yes! LiveBet Casino offers the Pai Gow Poker demo version from Urgent Games for free. Play for fun without any registration or deposit required! Just click here and enjoy Pai Gow Poker for fun!
How do you play Pai Gow Poker?
In Pai Gow Poker, you receive seven cards and split them into a five-card High Hand and a two-card Low Hand. Both hands must rank higher than the dealer's corresponding hands to win.
What does the Joker do in Pai Gow Poker?
The Joker in Pai Gow Poker is a wild card that can act as an ace or complete a straight or flush.
What is the RTP and volatility of Pai Gow Poker?
Pai Gow Poker from Urgent Games has an RTP of 97.0% and medium volatility. These figures help describe the game's long-term return profile and swing level.
Can I play Pai Gow Poker for free?
Yes, Pai Gow Poker is available in demo mode, so you can test your hand-setting decisions without wagering real money.
How many cards and what deck does Pai Gow Poker use?
Pai Gow Poker uses a 52-card deck plus a Joker and gives you seven cards per round. You then arrange those cards into the required five-card High Hand and two-card Low Hand.
Page last updated on Friday, October 23rd, 2026.