Slingo Money Train Demo by Slingo Free Play

Slingo Money Train by Slingo Demo
Play for Free >

Slingo Money Train Casino Game Demo RTP, Review & More

Slingo Money Train

Slingo Money Train is an online Casino Game from Slingo.

Quick Facts

- Layout: 5x5 grid with a single spinning reel

- Paylines: 12 fixed

- Key mechanics: Slingo (Bingo-Slot hybrid), Money Train Bonus Wheels, Hold & Win Bonus Game

- Special symbols: Skull Wilds, Gas Mask Super Wilds, Free Spin symbols, Blockers

How the Game Plays

Slingo Money Train merges the fast-paced number-matching of bingo with the high-stakes atmosphere of the legendary Money Train slot series. Set against a steampunk Wild West backdrop, the game features a 5x5 grid filled with 25 random numbers. Each round consists of 10 initial spins on a single horizontal reel located at the base of the grid. The objective is to match numbers on the reel with those on the grid to complete vertical, horizontal, or diagonal lines—known as Slingos. Advancing up the prize ladder unlocks various rewards, ranging from cash multipliers to entry into the specialized bonus rounds.

Money Train Bonus Wheels Explained

Achieving between four and eight Slingos triggers a spin on one of the three Money Train Bonus Wheels: Bronze, Silver, or Gold. Depending on the tier, these wheels can award direct cash multipliers or provide a shortcut into the main Money Train Bonus Game. The higher the wheel tier, the more valuable the potential multipliers and the greater the chance of bypassing the base game for the main feature.

Money Train Bonus Game Explained

The main highlight is the Bonus Game, which mirrors the iconic "Money Cart" feature from the original slot series. Triggered by nine or more Slingos or via the Bonus Wheels, this round shifts to a new grid where symbols carry multiplier values. It follows a hold-and-respin mechanic where every new symbol resets the spin count to three. This feature includes nine distinct modifier symbols, such as the Payer, Collector, and Sniper, as well as "Persistent" versions that apply their effects on every subsequent spin, potentially leading to the massive 10,000x maximum win.

Click the Play for Free button to load the Slingo Money Train demo, test its features and payouts and decide if it is a game you enjoy.

RTP:94.50%
Volatility:High
Paylines:12
Maximum Win:10000x
Theme:Western
Release Date:May 25th, 2023
Freespins:Yes
Bonus Buy:Yes

Slingo Money Train Demo Casino Game FAQs

Can I play Slingo Money Train Casino Game for fun, for free?
Yes! LiveBet Casino offers the Slingo Money Train demo version from Slingo for free. Play for fun without any registration or deposit required! Just click here and enjoy Slingo Money Train for fun!
How do I trigger the Money Train Bonus Game in Slingo Money Train?
You trigger the Money Train Bonus Game by achieving nine or more Slingos in a single round of the base game, or by landing on the shortcut space on one of the Money Train Bonus Wheels. This round uses a hold-and-respin mechanic with unique modifier symbols.
What is the RTP and volatility of Slingo Money Train?
Slingo Money Train has an RTP of 94.5% and is classified as a high volatility game. This means you can experience longer stretches without wins, but the potential for large payouts is significantly higher.
What are the different Money Train Bonus Wheels and how do they work?
You can spin one of three tiers—Bronze, Silver, or Gold—by getting between four and eight Slingos. The higher the tier, the better the cash multipliers and the greater the chance to bypass directly into the main Bonus Game.
How do Skull Wilds and Gas Mask Super Wilds work in Slingo Money Train?
Skull Wilds act as standard wilds that can match any number on the grid. Gas Mask Super Wilds are even more powerful and can clear multiple blockers or complete multiple Slingos at once, helping you climb the prize ladder faster.
What are the persistent modifier symbols in the Money Train Bonus Game?
During the Bonus Game, you can land nine modifier symbols, including Persistent versions like the Persistent Payer or Persistent Collector. These modifiers apply their effect on every subsequent spin, which can lead to the massive 10,000x maximum win.
Page last updated on Monday, May 11th, 2026.